Circuits

On July 1, 2021, the Iowa Annual Conference formally began circuit ministry.  For more information about circuits CLICK HERE.  Below you will find the circuits that have been formed in the Camp Clear Lake District.  Here is the link to the monthly report form to be filled out when the circuits meet.

Circuit A

Alta
Aurelia, First
Cherokee, St. Paul's
Holstein
Larrabee
Marathon
Marcus, Grace
Meadow Star
Peterson
Pierson
Sioux Rapids, First United
Storm Lake
Sutherland
 

Circuit B

Anthon
Correctionville, Grace
Cushing, First
Hornick
Kingsley
Moville
Quimby
Rock Branch
Salix, Community
Sergeant Bluff, Community
Sioux City, Rustin Avenue
Sioux City, St. James
Smithland
Washta

Circuit C

Adaville
Hinton
LeMars
Merrill, First
Merrill, Melbourne
Sioux City, Church All Nations
Sioux City, Crescent Park
Sioux City, First
Sioux City, Grace
Sioux City, Riverside
Sioux City, Trimble
Sioux City, Wesley
Sioux City, Whitfield

Circuit D

Dayton
Fort Dodge, Epworth
Fort Dodge, First
Fort Dodge, Trinity
Gowrie
Harcourt
Kamrar
Our Savior, Manson
South Marion
Stanhope Parish Church
Stratford, Calvary
Webster City, Asbury
Webster City, Faith





 

Circuit E

Belmond
Britt
Clear Lake
Corwith
Crystal Lake
Forest City
Garner
Goodell
Kanawha
Klemme
Lu Verne
Rockwell
Sheffield, First
Swaledale
Thornton, First
Vida Nueva
West Fork

 

Circuit F

Bolan, Trinity
Clarion, First
Dows
Eagle Grove
Goldfield
Lake Mills, Asbury
Lee Center
Manly, Bethel
Mason City, First
Mason City, Grace
Mason City, Wesley
Morgan/Bradford
Nora Springs, First
Northwood
Plymouth, First
Renwick
Rock Falls, Old Stone
Rowan United Church
Rudd

Circuit G

Ackley
Alden
Eldora
Ellsworth
Geneva
Gifford
Hampton
Hubbard, Salem
Iowa Falls, First
New Hope Parish (Aredale-Bristow-Dumont)
Owasa
Radcliffe, St. John's


 

Circuit H

Early
Farnhamville, First United Church
Ida Grove, First
Jolley Community
Lake City Union Church
Lakes (Lake View/Wall Lake)
Nemaha
Odebolt
Rockwell City
Schaller
Silver Creek
Unity Church of Sac City



 

Circuit I

Arnolds Park, Calvary
Dickens
Dolliver
Estherville
Everly
Excelsior
Fostoria
Gillett Grove, Community
Harris
Lake Park
Langdon
Royal
Spencer, Grace
Spencer, Zion
Spirit Lake
Webb, Trinity

Circuit J

Akron, Wesley
Archer
Doon, First
Hawarden
Ireton
Melvin
Ocheyedan
Primghar
Rock Rapids
Rock Valley, Pioneer
Sanborn, St. Andrew's
Seney
Sheldon
Sibley


 

Crossroads Connection Circuit

Algona, First
Armstrong
Buffalo Center
Emmetsburg, First
Faith (Humboldt,Gilmore City,Rutland,Livermore)
Fenton, First
Graettinger
Hope of Pocahontas County
Laurens
Mallard
Ruthven
Swea City, First
Terril
Titonka
Varina
West Bend