Central Region Charge Conferences

Sunday, October 4, 2020                                 6:00 PM              
DM Bloomfield
DM Burns
DM Christ
DM Fort Des Moines
DM Jordan
DM St. John's                

Sunday, October 11, 2020                             6:00 PM              
Carlisle
Indianola Center Chapel
Indianola Farmers Chapel
Indianola First
Linn Grove
Norwalk                

Thursday, October 15, 2020                         6:00 PM
DM Easton Place
DM Epworth
DM First
DM Korean
DM Sheridan Park
DM Simpson
DM Southern Sudanese
DM, Wesley                

Sunday, October 18, 2020                             2:00 PM
Adel
Fairview
Minburn
Perry
Rippey
Van Meter                

Tuesday, October 20, 2020                           6:00 PM

Altoona, Centennial at Ivy
DM Grace
DM Staves Memorial
DM Trinity Las Americas
DM Union Park
DM Windsor                

Thursday, October 22, 2020                         6:00 PM

Laurel
Marshalltown First                               

Sunday, October 25, 2020                             2:00 PM

Dallas Center
DeSoto
Dexter
Redfield
Woodward              

Sunday, October 25, 2020                             6:00 PM

Booneville
Pleasant Hill, Oakwood
Urbandale, Walnut Hills
West Des Moines
WDM Maple Grove
WDM Valley                

Sunday, October 25, 2020                             6:00 PM

Albion
Marshalltown Hope
Melbourne New Horizons
Minerva Wesley Chapel
Rhodes
State Center                

Thursday, October 29, 2020                         6:00 PM

Colfax First
Monroe
Pleasant Hill
Prairie City
Newton, St. Luke              

Sunday, November 1, 2020                           2:00 PM

DM Immanuel
Grimes
Urbandale Aldersgate
Women at the Well                

Thursday, November 5, 2020                       6:00 PM

DM New Hope
Granger Emmanuel
Johnston River of Life
Madrid, Hopkins Grove
Polk City

Thursday, November 5, 2020                       6:00 PM

Farrar
Kellogg
Killduff
Mingo
Mitchellville
Newton, First
Pleasant View
Reasnor
Santiago            

Sunday, November 8, 2020                           6:00 PM              

Lacona
Liberty Center
Medora
Melcher/Dallas, New Hope
Milo
New Virginia
Pleasantville, St. Paul's                

Sunday, November 15, 2020                        6:00 PM

New Sharon
Pella                

Sunday, November 15, 2020                        6:00 PM

Altoona
Ankeny First
DM Marquisville
Waukee              

Sunday, November 15, 2020                        6:00 PM

Attica
Columbia
Harvey
Knoxville First
Olive Chapel
Pershing Zion
Tracy

Tuesday, November 17, 2020                      6:00 PM

Beacon
Cedar
Eddyville
Fremont
Lacey
Oskaloosa Central   

Thursday, November 19, 2020                     6:00 PM

Ames Calvary
Ames Collegiate
Ames, First
Ames Korean                

Sunday, November 22, 2020                        6:00 PM

Huxley Trinity
Nevada First
Sheldahl
Slater
Story City Grace

Tuesday, November 24, 2020                      6:00 PM

Cambridge
Collins
Colo
Loring
Maxwell
Zearing Bethel