Submit an event

November 2017

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1

8:30 AM HR

9:00 AM BOT

11:00 AM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

6:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

2

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

10:00 AM Administrative Cabinet

10:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette

3:00 PM Happy HoliDAZE (Holiday Fair Bazaar)

7:00 PM Bridgehaven Speakers

3

World Community Day, Church Women United

8:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette

10:00 AM Happy HoliDAZE (Holiday Fair Bazaar)

4

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cherokee Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cedar Falls Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Mount Pleasant Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Webster City

4:30 PM Annual Harvest Home Supper and Auction

5:00 PM Annual "Fall" Church Supper

5

2:00 PM Pastor Jane Voigts' BIBLE CABARET

6

10:00 AM Planning and Research

7

11:00 AM Election Day Dinner

5:30 PM Annual Turkey Supper

8

8:00 AM PARC Interviews

11:00 AM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

6:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

9

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

9:00 AM CFA Budget Committee

9:30 AM CFA

10:30 AM CFA (Council on Finance & Administration) Tentative

12:00 PM Simpson Academic Dean

5:00 PM November Community Supper

10 11

9:00 AM Old Fashioned Holiday Bazaar and Bake Sale

9:00 AM Old Fashioned Holiday Bazaar & Bake Sale

10:00 AM Annual Holiday Bazaar

12

11:00 AM Annual Fall Ham Dinner followed by Church Auction

13

9:30 AM Communications Team

9:30 AM Communications Team

14

10:00 AM FOM

10:00 AM Cabinet

15

9:00 AM FOM

9:00 AM Cabinet

10:00 AM IUMF

16

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

9:00 AM SC District Mandatory Boundary and Ethics Training 2017

9:00 AM BOP

9:00 AM BOP

9:00 AM BOP

11:00 AM Advocacy Team

17

10:00 AM Board of Trustees Meeting

10:00 AM BOARD OF TRUSTEES

3:00 PM Retreat with Bishop (CORR)

18

Program Planning and Leadership Team meetings, Ames First UMC

UMW Leadership Development Days, St. Louis, MO

9:00 AM Board of Camp, Conference and Retreat Ministries

9:00 AM Board of Camp, Conference and Retreat Ministries

10:00 AM CORR

10:00 AM Episcopacy Committee

4:30 PM Soup Supper & Cookie Walk

19

3:00 PM "Messiah" Christmas Sing-Along Concert

20

4:00 PM Aligning Resources

21

10:00 AM Sessions Planning Committee

11:00 AM IUMF Retirement Luncheon

22

5:00 PM Free Community Supper

23

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

24 25
26 27

10:00 AM Sessions Planning Committee

28

8:00 AM auditors

12:00 PM Employee Appreciation Lunch

7:30 PM Holiday Carols in Concert at First Church

29

8:00 AM Auditors

10:00 AM SLI Leadership Team - Margaret

30

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

10:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette

10:00 AM Planning and Research

   

iCal