Events

Submit an event

September 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Episcopal

Episcopal

2

Episcopal

Episcopal

3

Episcopal

Episcopal

4

Episcopal

Episcopal

1:00 PM to 1:30 PM Employee & Family Resources - Services offered to the Conference

5

Episcopal

Episcopal

1:15 PM to 4:15 PM dCOM Training - Central & South Central Districts

6

Episcopal

Episcopal

7

Episcopal

Episcopal

Central District Basic & Advanced Lay Servant Ministries Classes

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Board of Church and Society

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM Riley Harrison Clark in Concert and Meal

8

Episcopal

Episcopal

9

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Extended Cabinet

10

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

11

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM DAAs

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM Foundation Field Staff Meeting

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

12

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

13

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Disaster Ministries

14

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GC Delegation

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM SLM Commission Meeting

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Examinations planning

4:00 PM to 6:30 PM St. Paul's UMC Waterloo Beef and Noodle Dinner and Bake Sale

15

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

3:00 PM to 6:00 PM EC-Ice Cream Social

16

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

17

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM All-Staff Team Meeting

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM Hazleton/Trinity UMW Annual Fall Chicken & Biscuit Luncheon

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM SW District In Mission Together Training

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM SW District In Mission Together Training

18

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

8:00 AM to 3:30 PM Professional Administrators of the United Methodist Connectional Structure (PAUMCS)

9:30 AM to 2:00 PM SW District Day Apart

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Eight Year Assessment

19

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM Joint Task Force

3:00 PM to 3:30 PM BoOM Exec

20

Episcopal

Episcopal

ANNUAL PORK CHOP DINNER

Devotions

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministry

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministry

21

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM North Central District Lay Servant Trainings

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Spanish Speaking Mission U - UMW

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Spanish Speaking Mission U - UMW

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM SLM Commission Meeting

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC Meeting

22

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

23

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Kaizen

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM 2019 Annual Retired Ministry Professionals & Spouses Fall Gathering

24

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Committee

6:30 PM to 8:30 PM Free Movie on Climate Justice Work

25

Episcopal

Episcopal

Leadership Institute 2019

Devotions

26

Episcopal

Episcopal

Leadership Institute 2019

Devotions

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Central District Operational Team

10:00 AM to 2:30 PM Healthy Ministries Meeting

27

Episcopal

Episcopal

Leadership Institute 2019

Devotions

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

28

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOL Meeting;

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOL Meeting

29

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

30

Episcopal

Episcopal

Devotions

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM CE Staff Meeting

         

iCal