Events

Submit an event

April 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3

8:00 AM PARC Interviews

8:00 AM PARC Interviews Group 1

8:30 AM PARC Interviews - Group 2

10:00 AM dCOM Meeting

4

10:00 AM Administrative Team

5

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

10:00 AM Communities of Faith

12:00 PM Recording with Tim Frasher

6

9:00 AM Communities of Faith

7

7:00 AM Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser

8:00 AM SLM Hispanic Class

9:00 AM Conference UMW Meeting

12:30 PM Mission Education

8

8:30 AM SLM Hispanic Class

2:30 PM Committee on Superintendency

9

10:00 AM Cabinet Operational Team

5:00 PM Cabinet and Board of Ordained Ministry Dinner

10

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

8:00 AM Audit fieldwork

9:00 AM Cabinet

10:00 AM FOM

5:00 PM Cabinet and Board of Ordained Ministry Executive Committee Meeting

11

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

8:00 AM FOM

8:00 AM Audit fieldwork

9:00 AM Cabinet

12

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

8:00 AM Retirees' Seminar tear down

8:00 AM HR

8:00 AM HR

8:00 AM Retirees' Seminar tear down

8:00 AM Retirees' Seminar tear down

8:00 AM Audit fieldwork

10:00 AM Sessions Planning Committee

10:00 AM Archives

1:30 PM Worship Planning team

3:00 PM Central District Connectional Ministries Council meeting

13

8:00 AM Audit fieldwork

10:00 AM Hispanic Ministries

10:00 AM Parish Development

10:00 AM Parish Development

6:00 PM BOL Meeting

14

9:00 AM SC District Mandatory Boundary and Ethics Training 2018

15 16

8:00 AM Audit fieldwork

17

FREE! 14 ft. motorized screens

8:00 AM TIIMSA

11:00 AM 2018 UMW Spring Chicken-and-Biscuit Luncheon

18

8:00 AM TIIMSA

19

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

8:00 AM TIIMSA

8:00 AM CFA

8:30 AM Congregational Care Ministry Seminar

9:00 AM Operational Teams

9:00 AM Operational Teams

9:00 AM Operational Teams

10:00 AM Operational Teams

10:00 AM Operational Teams

10:00 AM Planning and Research

10:00 AM Operational Teams

20

Congregational Care Ministry Seminar

9:30 AM INP

10:00 AM Faithful Stewardship

10:00 AM Faithful Stewardship

1:30 PM Lay Servant Committee Meeting

4:00 PM Christian Education Conference

4:00 PM Christian Education Conference

21

Congregational Care Ministry Seminar

8:00 AM Christian Education Conference

8:00 AM Christian Education Conference

9:00 AM Bishop Laurie's Report on the Commission on the Way Forward

9:00 AM South Central District Conference and Pre-Conference

10:00 AM BOGM meeting

10:00 AM CORR Meeting

22

2:30 PM Commission on the Way Forward with Bishop Laurie Haller

23

7:00 PM Mental Health in Ministry Conference

24

Mental Health in Ministry Conference

9:00 AM DAA

10:00 AM Cabinet

10:00 AM EC and NC Adm. Assistents

25

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8:00 AM DAA

9:00 AM Cabinet

9:00 AM Kaizen Leadership

10:00 AM Licensing School Planning Meeting

12:00 PM Cabinet/DAA lunch

5:00 PM Free Community Supper

26

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

10:00 AM Order of Elder, Order of Deacons, Fellowship of Local Pastors & Associate Members Spring 2018 Gathering

6:00 PM Art and More for Shelter

27 28

9:00 AM South Central Lay Servant Training-Rescheduled

10:00 AM District Conference & Pre-Learning Event

4:00 PM Community Table Free Meal

29

NW District Conference

30          

iCal