Events

Submit an event

November 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District School for Lay Ministry
All times are in Central Standard Time
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
        1

9am-5pm CST Cabinet

9am-10am CST CFA

9am-10am CST CFA

2

World Community Day, CWU

9am-3pm CST Budget Task Team

6pm CST Northeast District InGathering Youth Lock In

3

Northeast District InGathering Youth Lock In

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Webster City Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Mount Pleasant Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cedar Falls Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cherokee Site

5pm-7:30pm CST Annual "FALL" Church Supper

4

9am-1pm CST United Church of Primghar's Lord's Harvest

5

9am-4pm CST Boundary & Ethics Training

9am-4pm CST Boundary & Ethics Training

10am-3pm CST Communications Engagement Team

6

9am-4pm CST NW District Clergy Day Apart

10am-11am CST Episcopal Transitional Team

11am CST Election Day Dinner

5pm-7pm CST Election Night Soup & Pie Supper

5:30pm-7pm CST Monroe Uinited Methodist Church Annual Turkey Supper

7

8am-5pm CST PARC interviews

8am-5pm CST PARC interviews

10am-10:45am CST Connect

8

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

10am-3pm CST BCCRM

12pm-1:30pm CST Employee Recognition Lunch

9

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

10

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

11

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

12 13

10:30am-11:30am CST Hospitality Guidebook Conversation

12pm-1:30pm CST Employee Recognition

6pm-9pm CST Mandy Sullivan | Nurture Her Soul Women's Event

14

9am-2pm CST IUMF - Field Staff Training

10am-10:45am CST Connect

15

10am-3pm CST BOP Committee

10am-3pm CST BOP Committee

10am-3pm CST BOP Committee

10am-2pm CST Healthy Ministry Task Group

10am-2pm CST Planning and Research

16

10am-4pm CST Budget Task Team

10am-3pm CST Board of Trustees Meeting

12pm-9pm CST SLM Set Up

12pm-9pm CST SLM Set Up

7pm-9pm CST SLM Orientation

17

8am-10pm CST SLM Hispanic Cass

8am-9pm CST SLM Classes

8am-9pm CST SLM Worship

8am-9pm CST SLM Classes

8am-9pm CST SLM Classes

10am-3pm CST Nominations Committee

18

8am-12pm CST SLM Classes

8am-12pm CST SLM Classes

8am-12pm CST SLM Classes

8am-12pm CST SLM Hispanic Class

8am-12pm CST SLM Worship

19

9am-5pm CST Bishop's Operational Team

10am-3pm CST Eight Year Assessment meeting

12pm-5pm CST i-ACE

20

8am-1pm CST i-ACE

21 22 23 24
25

11:15am-12:15am CST Thanksgiving Dinner

26

9am-10:30am CST Team Awesome

2pm-3:30pm CST Directors

27

10am-2pm CST Sessions Committee Meeting

28

9am-4pm CST Facing the Future: CORR

9am-4pm CST Facing the Future: CORR

9am-4pm CST Facing the Future: CORR

10am-10:45am CST Connect - First Wednesday of Advent

29

Auditors

8am-5pm CST Mentor Training

8am-5pm CST Mentor Training

8am-5pm CST Mentor Training

10am-12pm CST Joint Task Force

10am CST Mentor Training

1pm-3pm CST BOOM Exec.

30

Auditors

10am-4pm CST Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10am-4pm CST Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10am-4pm CST Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10am CST No Room at the Inn

 

iCal