Events

Submit an event

November 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
        1

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

9:00 AM Cabinet

9:00 AM CFA

9:00 AM CFA

2

World Community Day, CWU

9:00 AM Budget Task Team

6:00 PM Northeast District InGathering Youth Lock In

3

Northeast District InGathering Youth Lock In

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Webster City Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Mount Pleasant Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cherokee Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cedar Falls Site

5:00 PM Annual "FALL" Church Supper

4

9:00 AM United Church of Primghar's Lord's Harvest

5

9:00 AM Boundary & Ethics Training

9:00 AM Boundary & Ethics Training

10:00 AM Communications Engagement Team

6

9:00 AM NW District Clergy Day Apart

10:00 AM Episcopal Transitional Team

11:00 AM Election Day Dinner

5:00 PM Election Night Soup & Pie Supper

5:30 PM Monroe Uinited Methodist Church Annual Turkey Supper

7

8:00 AM PARC interviews

8:00 AM PARC interviews

10:00 AM Connect

8

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

10:00 AM BCCRM

12:00 PM Employee Recognition Lunch

9

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

10

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

11

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

12 13

10:30 AM Hospitality Guidebook Conversation

12:00 PM Employee Recognition

6:00 PM Mandy Sullivan | Nurture Her Soul Women's Event

14

9:00 AM IUMF - Field Staff Training

10:00 AM Connect

15

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

10:00 AM Planning and Research

10:00 AM Healthy Ministry Task Group

10:00 AM BOP Committee

10:00 AM BOP Committee

10:00 AM BOP Committee

16

10:00 AM Board of Trustees Meeting

10:00 AM Budget Task Team

12:00 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM SLM Set Up

7:00 PM SLM Orientation

17

8:00 AM SLM Worship

8:00 AM SLM Hispanic Cass

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Classes

10:00 AM Nominations Committee

18

8:00 AM SLM Hispanic Class

8:00 AM SLM Worship

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Classes

19

9:00 AM Bishop's Operational Team

10:00 AM Eight Year Assessment meeting

12:00 PM i-ACE

20

8:00 AM i-ACE

21 22

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

23 24

4:00 PM Community Table Free Meal

25

11:15 AM Thanksgiving Dinner

26

9:00 AM Team Awesome

2:00 PM Directors

27

10:00 AM Sessions Committee Meeting

28

9:00 AM Facing the Future: CORR

9:00 AM Facing the Future: CORR

9:00 AM Facing the Future: CORR

10:00 AM Connect - First Wednesday of Advent

5:00 PM Free Community Supper

29

Auditors

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

8:00 AM Mentor Training

8:00 AM Mentor Training

8:00 AM Mentor Training

10:00 AM Joint Task Force

10:00 AM Mentor Training

1:00 PM BOOM Exec.

30

Auditors

10:00 AM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM No Room at the Inn

 

iCal