Events

Submit an event

March 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
        1

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Boundary and Ethics Training SW District

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

2

World Day of Prayer

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

3

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Boundary and Ethics Training SW District

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Episcopacy Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Bd of Church and Society

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Bd of Church and Society

4 5

12:00 PM to 2:00 PM AC Worship Committee

6 7

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM CCMC

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM Resolutions Conference Call

8

International Bell Ringing for Women's Rights

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM NW District Mandatory Ethics Training

10:00 AM Pastors of Large Churches

9

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM INP

10

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM NW District MANDATORY Ethics Training

9:00 AM to 2:30 PM UMW Spiritual Growth Day

9:00 AM to 2:30 PM UMW Spiritual Growth Day

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM Board of Laity

9:30 AM to 12:00 PM SC District Bishop Laurie Haller at Chariton, First UMC

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Mental Health Task Force

12:00 PM to 3:00 PM COSROW meeting

11

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM NE District Conference

2:30 PM to 4:00 PM DCMC Meeting

12

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet Operational Team

10:00 AM to 3:30 PM Communications Engagement Team

13

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM Administrative Services Team Meeting

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM FOM

14

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Equitable Comp

15

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM BOT

16

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM Go Preach

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM Go Preach

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM Go Preach

17

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM Go Preach

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM Go Preach

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM Go Preach

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Mission Education meeting

18

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Church of the Last Supper

19 20

10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Ministerial Ethics

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Ministerial Ethics Meeting

21

12:00 PM to 4:30 PM Communications

1:00 PM to 1:30 PM Bryan Johnson

22

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM Communications

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM Faithful Stewardship

23

149th Anniversary of United Methodist Women

24

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC- CANCELLED

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC

7:30 PM Living Last Supper at Monona, IA - 2 performances

7:30 PM to 9:00 PM Living Last Supper

25

Living Last Supper at Monona, IA - 2 performances

26 27

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

28

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Leadership

29

5:30 PM to 6:30 PM Maundy Thursday (Passover Seder Service)

30 31

iCal