Events

Submit an event

September 2019

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District CCMC Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District School for Lay Ministry
All times are in Central Standard Time
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Episcopal

Episcopal

2

Episcopal

Episcopal

3

Episcopal

Episcopal

4

Episcopal

Episcopal

1pm-1:30pm CST Employee & Family Resources - Services offered to the Conference

5

Episcopal

Episcopal

1:15pm-4:15pm CST dCOM Training - Central & South Central Districts

6

Episcopal

Episcopal

7

Episcopal

Episcopal

Central District Basic & Advanced Lay Servant Ministries Classes

10am-2pm CST Board of Church and Society

6pm-8pm CST Riley Harrison Clark in Concert and Meal

8

Episcopal

Episcopal

9

Episcopal

Episcopal

8am-6pm CST Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

10am-5pm CST Extended Cabinet

10

Episcopal

Episcopal

8am-6pm CST Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

9am-5pm CST Appointive Cabinet

11

Episcopal

Episcopal

8am-5pm CST DAAs

8am-6pm CST Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

9am-2pm CST Foundation Field Staff Meeting

9am-5pm CST Appointive Cabinet

12

Episcopal

Episcopal

8am-6pm CST Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

13

Episcopal

Episcopal

8am-6pm CST Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

4pm-5pm CST Disaster Ministries

14

Episcopal

Episcopal

9am-3pm CST GC Delegation

10am-3pm CST SLM Commission Meeting

1pm-4pm CST Examinations planning

4pm-6:30pm CST St. Paul's UMC Waterloo Beef and Noodle Dinner and Bake Sale

15

Episcopal

Episcopal

16

Episcopal

Episcopal

17

Episcopal

Episcopal

10am-11:30am CST All-Staff Team Meeting

2pm-4pm CST SW District In Mission Together Training

6pm-8pm CST SW District In Mission Together Training

18

Episcopal

Episcopal

9:30am-2pm CST SW District Day Apart

10am-3pm CST Eight Year Assessment

19

Episcopal

Episcopal

1pm-3pm CST Joint Task Force

3pm-3:30pm CST BoOM Exec

20

Episcopal

Episcopal

ANNUAL PORK CHOP DINNER

10am-3pm CST Board of Ordained Ministry

10am-3pm CST Board of Ordained Ministry

21

Episcopal

Episcopal

9am-4pm CST Spanish Speaking Mission U - UMW

9am-4pm CST Spanish Speaking Mission U - UMW

10am-3pm CST SLM Commission Meeting

10am-3pm CST CCMC Meeting

22

Episcopal

Episcopal

23

Episcopal

Episcopal

10am-4pm CST Kaizen

24

Episcopal

Episcopal

10am-2pm CST Sessions Committee

10am-3pm CST Preaching and Worship Academy Design Team

25

Episcopal

Episcopal

Leadership Institute 2019

26

Episcopal

Episcopal

Leadership Institute 2019

9am-3pm CST South Central District Operational Team

10am-2:30pm CST Healthy Ministries Meeting

27

Episcopal

Episcopal

Leadership Institute 2019

10am-3pm CST Parish Development

10am-3pm CST Parish Development

28

Episcopal

Episcopal

10am-1pm CST CORR

10am-3pm CST BOL Meeting;

10am-3pm CST BOL Meeting

29

Episcopal

Episcopal

30

Episcopal

Episcopal

10am-4pm CST CE Staff Meeting

         

iCal