Events

Submit an event

April 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM PARC Interviews

8:00 AM to 8:30 AM PARC Interviews Group 1

8:30 AM to 5:30 PM PARC Interviews - Group 2

4

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Administrative Team

5

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Communities of Faith

12:00 PM to 4:00 PM Recording with Tim Frasher

6

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Communities of Faith

7

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Conference UMW Meeting

12:30 PM to 3:30 PM Mission Education

8

8:30 AM to 12:30 PM SLM Hispanic Class

9

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet Operational Team

5:00 PM to 8:00 PM Cabinet and Board of Ordained Ministry Dinner

10

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM FOM

11

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

12

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM HR

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM HR

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Retirees' Seminar tear down

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Retirees' Seminar tear down

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Retirees' Seminar tear down

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Planning Committee

10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Archives

1:30 PM to 3:30 PM Worship Planning team

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Central District Connectional Ministries Council meeting

13

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Parish Development

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Hispanic Ministries

6:00 PM to 11:00 PM BOL Meeting

14
15 16

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

17

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM TIIMSA

18

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM TIIMSA

19

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM CFA

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM TIIMSA

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Operational Teams

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Operational Teams

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

20

9:30 AM to 1:30 PM INP

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM Faithful Stewardship

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM Faithful Stewardship

4:00 PM to 9:00 PM Christian Education Conference

4:00 PM to 9:00 PM Christian Education Conference

21

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Christian Education Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Christian Education Conference

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOGM meeting

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM CORR Meeting

22 23 24

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM DAA

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM EC and NC Adm. Assistents

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

25

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM DAA

8:00 AM to 9:00 AM Foundation

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Leadership

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Licensing School Planning Meeting

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM Cabinet/DAA lunch

26 27 28
29 30          

iCal