Events

Submit an event

May 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    1

8:00 AM to 8:00 PM TIIMSA

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM FOM

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM FOM

2

8:00 AM to 8:00 PM TIIMSA

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

3

8:00 AM to 3:00 PM TIIMSA

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM TIIMSA

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM TIIMSA

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Communities of Faith

11:00 AM to 12:30 PM TIIMSA

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group

2:30 PM to 4:00 PM Advocacy Team

4

May Friendship Day, CWU

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Communities of Faith

5

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM HR Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM HR Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM HR Committee

11:00 AM to 3:00 PM COSROW

6 7

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet Operational Team

8

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM FOM

9

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Communications Training

1:00 PM Communications Training

10:00 PM to 2:30 PM ECD Women Clergy Spiritual Spa Day

10

Communications Training

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

11

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

12

2018 Iowa Licensing School

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Commission on the General Conference

13

2018 Iowa Licensing School

14

2018 Iowa Licensing School

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Face to Face Encounter

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Safety Meeting

15

2018 Iowa Licensing School

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Foundation

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Ordinands Lunch

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Ordinands Lunch

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Ordinands Lunch

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Administrative Team

16

2018 Iowa Licensing School

9:00 AM to 10:30 AM Central District

17

2018 Iowa Licensing School

United Methodist Women Assembly, Columbus, Ohio

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BCCRM

18

2018 Iowa Licensing School

United Methodist Women Assembly, Columbus, Ohio

19

United Methodist Women Assembly, Columbus, Ohio

20

United Methodist Women Assembly, Columbus, Ohio

21

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM Name Badge Volunteers

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Face to Face Encounter

22

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Extended Cabinet

23

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

24

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Student Billing

25 26
27 28 29

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM Jerry Oakland

30

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Leadership

31

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Right Start Workshop

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Right Start Workshop

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Bishop's Operational Team

   

iCal