Events

Submit an event

April 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District School for Lay Ministry
All times are in Central Standard Time
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3

8am-5pm CST PARC Interviews

8am-8:30am CST PARC Interviews Group 1

8:30am-5:30pm CST PARC Interviews - Group 2

4

10am-2pm CST Administrative Team

5

10am-5pm CST Communities of Faith

12pm-4pm CST Recording with Tim Frasher

6

9am-12pm CST Communities of Faith

7

8am-9pm CST SLM Hispanic Class

9am-4pm CST Conference UMW Meeting

12:30pm-3:30pm CST Mission Education

8

8:30am-12:30pm CST SLM Hispanic Class

9

10am-5pm CST Cabinet Operational Team

5pm-8pm CST Cabinet and Board of Ordained Ministry Dinner

10

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

8am-5pm CST Audit fieldwork

9am-5pm CST Cabinet

10am-5pm CST FOM

11

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

8am-12pm CST FOM

8am-5pm CST Audit fieldwork

9am-5pm CST Cabinet

12

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

8am-12pm CST HR

8am-12pm CST HR

8am-5pm CST Audit fieldwork

8am-1pm CST Retirees' Seminar tear down

8am-1pm CST Retirees' Seminar tear down

8am-1pm CST Retirees' Seminar tear down

10am-2pm CST Sessions Planning Committee

10am-12:30pm CST Archives

1:30pm-3:30pm CST Worship Planning team

3pm-5pm CST Central District Connectional Ministries Council meeting

13

8am-5pm CST Audit fieldwork

10am-3pm CST Parish Development

10am-2pm CST Parish Development

10am-3pm CST Hispanic Ministries

6pm-11pm CST BOL Meeting

14
15 16

8am-5pm CST Audit fieldwork

17

8am-5pm CST TIIMSA

18

8am-5pm CST TIIMSA

19

8am-4pm CST CFA

8am-5pm CST TIIMSA

9am-5pm CST Operational Teams

9am-5pm CST Operational Teams

9am-5pm CST Operational Teams

10am-4pm CST Operational Teams

10am-4pm CST Operational Teams

10am-4pm CST Operational Teams

10am-2pm CST Planning and Research

20

9:30am-1:30pm CST INP

10am-6pm CST Faithful Stewardship

10am-6pm CST Faithful Stewardship

4pm-9pm CST Christian Education Conference

4pm-9pm CST Christian Education Conference

21

8am-1pm CST Christian Education Conference

8am-1pm CST Christian Education Conference

10am-3pm CST BOGM meeting

10am-2pm CST CORR Meeting

22 23 24

9am-5pm CST DAA

10am-4pm CST EC and NC Adm. Assistents

10am-5pm CST Cabinet

25

8am-2pm CST Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8am-2pm CST Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8am-5pm CST DAA

8am-9am CST Foundation

9am-5pm CST Cabinet

9am-5pm CST Kaizen Leadership

10am-2pm CST Licensing School Planning Meeting

12pm-1pm CST Cabinet/DAA lunch

26 27 28
29 30          

iCal