Events

Submit an event

November 2017

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1

8:30 AM to 4:30 PM HR

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM BOT

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

2

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Communities of Faith - Lanette

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Administrative Cabinet

3

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM Communities of Faith - Lanette

4

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Webster City

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cherokee Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Mount Pleasant Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cedar Falls Site

5 6

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Planning and Research

7 8

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM PARC Interviews

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training

9

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM CFA Budget Committee

9:30 AM to 3:00 PM CFA

10:30 AM to 3:30 PM CFA (Council on Finance & Administration) Tentative

12:00 PM to 4:30 PM Simpson Academic Dean

10 11
12 13

9:30 AM to 3:30 PM Communications Team

9:30 AM to 3:30 PM Communications Team

14

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM FOM

15

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM IUMF

16

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM BOP

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM BOP

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM BOP

11:00 AM to 3:00 PM Advocacy Team

17

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOARD OF TRUSTEES

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting

3:00 PM to 8:00 PM Retreat with Bishop (CORR)

18

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM Board of Camp, Conference and Retreat Ministries

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM Board of Camp, Conference and Retreat Ministries

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM CORR

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Episcopacy Committee

19 20

4:00 PM to 7:00 PM Aligning Resources

21

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Planning Committee

11:00 AM to 2:00 PM IUMF Retirement Luncheon

22 23 24 25
26 27

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Planning Committee

28

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM auditors

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM Employee Appreciation Lunch

29

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Auditors

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM SLI Leadership Team - Margaret

11:00 AM to 11:30 AM Check Processing Discussion

30

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Communities of Faith - Lanette

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

   

iCal