Events

Submit an event

September 2019

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District School for Lay Ministry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Episcopal

Episcopal

2

Episcopal

Episcopal

3

Episcopal

Episcopal

4

Episcopal

Episcopal

1:00 PM to 1:30 PM Employee & Family Resources - Services offered to the Conference

5

Episcopal

Episcopal

1:15 PM to 4:15 PM dCOM Training - Central & South Central Districts

6

Episcopal

Episcopal

7

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Board of Church and Society

8

Episcopal

Episcopal

9

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Extended Cabinet

10

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

11

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM DAAs

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM Foundation Field Staff Meeting

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

12

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

13

Episcopal

Episcopal

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM Transitional Intentional Interim Ministry training

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Disaster Ministries

14

Episcopal

Episcopal

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM GC Delegation

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM SLM Commission Meeting

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Examinations planning

15

Episcopal

Episcopal

16

Episcopal

Episcopal

17

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM All-Staff Team Meeting

18

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Eight Year Assessment

19

Episcopal

Episcopal

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM Joint Task Force

3:00 PM to 3:30 PM BoOM Exec

20

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministry

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministry

21

Episcopal

Episcopal

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Spanish Speaking Mission U - UMW

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Spanish Speaking Mission U - UMW

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM CCMC Meeting

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM SLM Commission Meeting

22

Episcopal

Episcopal

23

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Kaizen

24

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Preaching and Worship Academy Design Team

25

Episcopal

Episcopal

26

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 2:30 PM Healthy Ministries Meeting

27

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

28

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOL Meeting;

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOL Meeting

10:00 AM to 1:00 PM CORR

29

Episcopal

Episcopal

30

Episcopal

Episcopal

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM CE Staff Meeting

         

iCal