Events

Submit an event

March 2019

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District School for Lay Ministry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
          1

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 6:00 PM Set Up SLM Hispanic Class

2

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

3

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

4

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM Bd of Trustee investments

5

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Committee Meeting

6

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Admin Team Meeting

7

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Preaching and Worship Academy Design Team

8

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Disaster Ministries Meeting

9

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Mission Education

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Board of Church and Society

10 11

9:30 AM to 12:30 PM Communications Engagement Team

2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Directors

12

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Extended Cabinet

12:30 PM to 3:30 PM Ministry with the Poor Team

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COWF

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COWF

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COWF

13

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COF

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COF

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COF

3:00 PM to 4:30 PM Equitable Comp (if needed)

14

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Admin Team Meeting

15 16

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Episcopacy Committee

9:30 AM to 12:00 PM Mental Health Task Force

10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Mary Bellen's meeting

11:00 AM to 3:00 PM School for Lay Ministry

17 18

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Eight Year Assessment Meeting

12:00 PM to 5:00 PM I-ACE

19

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM I-ACE

10:00 AM to 10:30 AM Pre-Conference Meeting

20 21

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Communities of Faith

22

9:30 AM to 10:30 AM Confirmation Tour

23

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM snow-date for Mission Education

24 25

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM One Board Model Training

10:30 AM to 1:00 PM All Building Meeting and Lunch

26

8:00 AM to 4:30 PM PARC interviews

8:00 AM to 4:30 PM PARC interviews

27

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Team

9:15 AM to 10:00 AM EM360

28 29

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Mission Education

2:00 PM to 4:30 PM Cabinet and Bishops Operational Teams

30

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM All Team meeting

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM All Team meeting

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM All Team meeting

31            

iCal