Events

Submit an event

January 2019

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District School for Lay Ministry
All times are in Central Standard Time
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    1 2 3

9am-4pm CST Communication's Team

4

12pm-12:30pm CST SLM Set Up

12pm-12:30pm CST SLM Set Up

12pm-12:30pm CST SLM Set Up

12pm-6pm CST Set Up SLM Hispanic Class

5

8am-9pm CST SLM Classes

8am-9pm CST SLM Classes

8am-9pm CST SLM Classes

8am-9pm CST SLM Hispanic Class

6

8am-12pm CST SLM CLasses

8am-12pm CST SLM CLasses

8am-12pm CST SLM CLasses

8am-12pm CST SLM Hispanic Class

7

7:30am-6pm CST Boundary & Ethics Training

8am-5pm CST Boundaries & Ethics Training

9:30am-3:30pm CST BOP - Sub-Committee Meeting

1pm-4pm CST 8 year assessment Conference Call & EM360 Training

6pm-7pm CST Webinar: W-2 and Year End Reporting for Local Churches

8

10am-5pm CST Appointive Cabinet

12pm-1pm CST Webinar: W-2 and Year End Reporting for Local Churches

2pm-4pm CST Advocacy Meeting

9

9am-5pm CST Appointive Cabinet

10

10am-3pm CST Budget Team meeting

10am-3pm CST Preaching and Worship Design Team

11

10am-2pm CST Parish Development

12

10am-3pm CST Board of Global Ministries

13 14

8am-3pm CST Communications Engagement Team

8:30am-10:30am CST Nevada UMC Confirmation Visit

12pm-5pm CST I-ACE

15

7:30am-6pm CST SNOW DATE Boundary & Ethics Training

8am-12pm CST I-ACE

10am-2pm CST Sessions Committee Meeting

16

8:30am-9:30am CST Update from NSY

12pm-5pm CST ACES Mtg

17

8am-1pm CST ACES Meeting

8am-9pm CST Program Review

18

8am-6pm CST Program Review

6pm-10pm CST All Operation Team Meeting Set up

6pm-10pm CST All Operation Team Meeting Set up

6pm-10pm CST All Operation Team Meeting Set up

7pm-8:30pm CST L3 Facilitators

19

10am-4pm CST All Operation Team Meeting

10am-4pm CST All Operation Team Meeting

10am-4pm CST All Operation Team Meeting

10am-3pm CST BOGM snow date

20 21

2pm-3:30pm CST Directors

22

8am-4pm CST PARC meeting

8am-4pm CST PARC meeting

23

Church Planter Training

8am-2pm CST Iowa United Methodist Foundation

9am-5pm CST Kaizen Team

24

Church Planter Training

Church Planter Training

25

Church Planter Training

1:30pm-4pm CST Advocacy Meeting

26

9am-4pm CST UMW Leadership Team

27 28

8am-5pm CST Continuance Interviews

8am-5pm CST Continuance Interviews

8am-5pm CST Continuance Interviews

8am-5pm CST Continuance Interviews

9am-3:30pm CST 2019 Advocacy Day with Bishop Laurie Haller

29

10am-3pm CST Board of Ordained Ministry Meeting

10am-3pm CST Board of Ordained Ministry Meeting

10am-5pm CST Appointive Cabinet

30

9am-5pm CST Appointive Cabinet

10am-11:30am CST Connect

11am-11:30am CST Confirmation Tour

31    

iCal