Events

Submit an event

April 2019

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  1

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Central DCMC Meeting

2

Retiree Seminar setup

Retiree Seminar setup

Retiree Seminar setup

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Foundation

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Young Clergy & Laity

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

3

Retiree Seminar setup

Retiree Seminar setup

Retiree Seminar setup

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Retiree Seminar

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Retiree Seminar

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Retiree Seminar

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

4

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM Retiree Seminar tear down

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM Retiree Seminar tear down

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM Retiree Seminar tear down

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

5

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Intentional Interim Ministry Meeting

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Ministerial Ethics meeting

11:00 AM to 2:30 PM Healthy Ministry Task force conference call

12:00 PM to 2:30 PM Healthy Ministries Team Meeting

5:00 PM to 9:00 PM BOL Meeting

6

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM NW District Lay Servant Training

9:00 AM to 3:30 PM Laity Day with the Bishop

7 8 9

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Spring 2019 Order of Elders, Order of Deacons, & the Fellowship of Local Pastors & Associate Members Event

10 11

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Preaching and Worship Academy Design Team

12

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Hispanic Ministries

13

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM Central Dist UMW

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM Central Dist UMW

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM Central District UMW Day Apart

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOGM meeting

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM CORR Meeting

12:00 PM to 3:00 PM COSROW

14 15

Auditors

16

Auditors

7:30 AM to 9:00 AM Strategy Conversation

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Psychological Assessment Conversation

5:30 PM to 8:00 PM BoOM Exec & Cabinet Meeting

17

Auditors

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Team

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

18

Auditors

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM PCM Editing Session

19

Auditors

20

Auditors

21 22

12:00 PM to 5:00 PM I-ACE

23

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM I-ACE

9:00 AM to 9:30 AM Vendor Meeting

24

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

25 26

12:00 PM to 6:00 PM Set Up SLM Hispanic Class

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

27

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

28

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM NW District Conference

29

2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Directors

30

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

       

iCal