Events

Submit an event

November 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
        1

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM CFA

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM CFA

2

World Community Day, CWU

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Budget Task Team

3

5:00 PM to 7:30 PM Annual "FALL" Church Supper

4 5

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Boundary & Ethics Training

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Boundary & Ethics Training

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Communications Engagement Team

6

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Episcopal Transitional Team

7

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM PARC interviews

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM PARC interviews

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect

8

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BCCRM

12:00 PM to 1:30 PM Employee Recognition Lunch

9 10
11 12 13

10:30 AM to 11:30 AM Hospitality Guidebook Conversation

12:00 PM to 1:30 PM Employee Recognition

14

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM IUMF - Field Staff Training

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect

15

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

16

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Budget Task Team

12:00 PM to 9:00 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 9:00 PM SLM Set Up

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM SLM Orientation

17

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Worship

8:00 AM to 10:00 PM SLM Hispanic Cass

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Nominations Committee

18

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Worship

19

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Bishop's Operational Team

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Eight Year Assessment meeting

12:00 PM to 5:00 PM i-ACE

20

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM i-ACE

21 22 23 24
25 26

9:00 AM to 10:30 AM Team Awesome

2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Directors

27

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Committee Meeting

28

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Facing the Future: CORR

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Facing the Future: CORR

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Facing the Future: CORR

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect - First Wednesday of Advent

29

Auditors

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Mentor Training

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Mentor Training

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Mentor Training

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Joint Task Force

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM BOOM Exec.

30

Auditors

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

 

iCal