Events

Submit an event

April 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District School for Lay Ministry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM PARC Interviews

8:00 AM to 8:30 AM PARC Interviews Group 1

8:30 AM to 5:30 PM PARC Interviews - Group 2

4

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Administrative Team

5

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Communities of Faith

12:00 PM to 4:00 PM Recording with Tim Frasher

6

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Communities of Faith

7

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Conference UMW Meeting

12:30 PM to 3:30 PM Mission Education

8

8:30 AM to 12:30 PM SLM Hispanic Class

9

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet Operational Team

5:00 PM to 8:00 PM Cabinet and Board of Ordained Ministry Dinner

10

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM FOM

11

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar setup

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

12

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

Retirees' Seminar

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM HR

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM HR

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Retirees' Seminar tear down

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Retirees' Seminar tear down

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Retirees' Seminar tear down

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Planning Committee

10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Archives

1:30 PM to 3:30 PM Worship Planning team

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Central District Connectional Ministries Council meeting

13

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Parish Development

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Hispanic Ministries

6:00 PM to 11:00 PM BOL Meeting

14
15 16

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Audit fieldwork

17

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM TIIMSA

18

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM TIIMSA

19

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM CFA

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM TIIMSA

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Operational Teams

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Operational Teams

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Operational Teams

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

20

9:30 AM to 1:30 PM INP

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM Faithful Stewardship

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM Faithful Stewardship

4:00 PM to 9:00 PM Christian Education Conference

4:00 PM to 9:00 PM Christian Education Conference

21

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Christian Education Conference

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM Christian Education Conference

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOGM meeting

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM CORR Meeting

22 23 24

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM DAA

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM EC and NC Adm. Assistents

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

25

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM Iowa United Methodist Foundation

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM DAA

8:00 AM to 9:00 AM Foundation

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Leadership

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Licensing School Planning Meeting

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM Cabinet/DAA lunch

26 27 28
29 30          

iCal