Events

Submit an event

November 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
        1

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM CFA

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM CFA

2

World Community Day, CWU

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Budget Task Team

6:00 PM Northeast District InGathering Youth Lock In

3

Northeast District InGathering Youth Lock In

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Webster City Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Mount Pleasant Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cedar Falls Site

Thanksgiving Ingathering - Cherokee Site

5:00 PM to 7:30 PM Annual "FALL" Church Supper

4

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM United Church of Primghar's Lord's Harvest

5

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Boundary & Ethics Training

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Boundary & Ethics Training

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Communications Engagement Team

6

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM NW District Clergy Day Apart

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Episcopal Transitional Team

11:00 AM Election Day Dinner

5:00 PM to 7:00 PM Election Night Soup & Pie Supper

5:30 PM to 7:00 PM Monroe Uinited Methodist Church Annual Turkey Supper

7

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM PARC interviews

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM PARC interviews

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect

8

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BCCRM

12:00 PM to 1:30 PM Employee Recognition Lunch

9

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

10

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

11

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #178

12 13

10:30 AM to 11:30 AM Hospitality Guidebook Conversation

12:00 PM to 1:30 PM Employee Recognition

6:00 PM to 9:00 PM Mandy Sullivan | Nurture Her Soul Women's Event

14

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM IUMF - Field Staff Training

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect

15

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

16

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Budget Task Team

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting

12:00 PM to 9:00 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 9:00 PM SLM Set Up

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM SLM Orientation

17

8:00 AM to 10:00 PM SLM Hispanic Cass

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Worship

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Nominations Committee

18

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Worship

19

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Bishop's Operational Team

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Eight Year Assessment meeting

12:00 PM to 5:00 PM i-ACE

20

8:00 AM to 1:00 PM i-ACE

21 22 23 24
25

11:15 AM to 12:15 AM Thanksgiving Dinner

26

9:00 AM to 10:30 AM Team Awesome

2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Directors

27

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Committee Meeting

28

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Facing the Future: CORR

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Facing the Future: CORR

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Facing the Future: CORR

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect - First Wednesday of Advent

29

Auditors

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Mentor Training

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Mentor Training

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Mentor Training

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Joint Task Force

10:00 AM Mentor Training

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM BOOM Exec.

30

Auditors

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministrty/Cabinet

10:00 AM No Room at the Inn

 

iCal