Events

Submit an event

February 2018

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
        1

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Committee

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM HCI Peer Mentoring

12:30 PM to 2:30 PM Transform Your Life & Relationships: How to Live the Nonviolent Journey

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM AC Worship Committee

2 3

Youth Ski Trip

8:00 AM to 6:00 PM NW District Lay Servant Training

9:00 AM to 4:30 PM NE District - Mandatory Ethics Training Feb 3 or Feb 6, 2018

4 5

2017 Statistical Reporting Webinar

8:00 AM to 8:30 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date

8:00 AM to 8:30 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date

8:00 AM to 8:30 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date

8:00 AM to 8:30 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date

6:30 PM to 8:30 PM Talking About #MeToo

6

9:00 AM to 4:30 PM NE District - Mandatory Ethics Training Feb 3 or Feb 6, 2018

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Ordained Ministry Meeting Snow Date

7

10:30 AM to 12:30 PM Talking About #MeToo

8

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Foundation

9

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

12:00 PM to 4:00 PM Payroll and HR Documents/Process

10

Chainsaw Training

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM HR Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM HR Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM HR Committee

11:00 AM to 3:00 PM COSROW

11

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM Disciple Making Practices Workshop

12

11:30 AM to 1:30 PM Retired Clergy Lunch

6:30 PM to 8:30 PM Talking About #MeToo

13

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM Administrative Services Staff Meeting

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM FOM

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

14

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM FOM

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM CCMC Executive Meeting

10:00 AM to 6:00 PM Cabinet

10:30 AM to 12:30 PM Talking About #MeToo

15

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM BOP Committee

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

16

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Extended Cabinet

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting

17

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Disaster Ministries

10:00 AM SLM Commission Meeting

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM SLM Commission Mtg

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Rules of Order

18

2:30 PM to 4:30 PM Nominations Meeting

19 20 21 22

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Bishop's Operational Team

5:00 PM to 8:30 PM Communities of Faith

5:00 PM to 8:00 PM Bishop's Operational Teams

5:00 PM to 8:00 PM Bishop's Operational Teams

23

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Communities of Faith

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Leadership

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Administrative Team

11:00 AM to 3:00 PM Parish Development

24

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM CCMC -Rescheduled for March 24

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM CCMC Breakout Rooms

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM CCMC Breakout Rooms

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM CCMC Breakout Rooms

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM CCMC Breakout Rooms

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Latino Task Force

25

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM Making Disciples Throught Inter-Generational Ministry 2018

2:30 PM to 6:00 PM NW District Spiritual Leadership Incubator

26

10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Conference Relations Meeting

27

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM DCOM Meeting

28

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Cabinet

1:00 PM to 4:00 PM Breakaway Policy Task Group

     

iCal