Events

Submit an event

February 2020

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
            1

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Central District Laity Summit

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Candidacy Retreeat

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Candidacy Retreat

2 3

Continuance Interviews Snow Date

Continuance Interviews Snow Date

Continuance Interviews Snow Date

4

Continuance Interviews Snow Date

Continuance Interviews Snow Date

Continuance Interviews Snow Date

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Snow Date - Board of Ordained Ministry Meeting following Continuance Interviews

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Snow Date - Board of Ordained Ministry Meeting following Continuance Interviews

3:30 PM to 4:30 PM Episcopal Office

5 6

8:30 AM to 4:00 PM NCD dCOM Meeting

9:00 AM to 10:30 AM CFA Budget Committee

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM CFA meeting

7 8

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM ME Training

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM ME Training

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Disaster Ministries

9 10 11

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM AC Worship Committee

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM AC Worship Committee

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM CE Staff Meeting

10:00 AM Growing Communities of Love 2020

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Preaching and Worship Committee

12

Growing Communities of Love 2020

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM CE Staff Meeting

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM Explore Calling: A Guide to Helping Others Answer the Call

13

Growing Communities of Love 2020

14 15

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM SW District Lay Servant Training

16 17 18

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM All-Staff Team Meeting

19 20 21 22

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM ME Training Snow Date

23 24

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Kaizen

1:30 PM to 2:30 PM AC working team

25 26 27

9:30 AM to 4:00 PM Licensing School meeting

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Baby Shower for Cassie & Sutton Parks

28

1:30 PM to 2:15 PM AC Motion / Announcement Submission Testing

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM Painting Class

29

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Delegation

iCal