Events

Submit an event

March 2019

AllAldersgate District All Districts Bishop Camp Clear Lake District Conference Golden Valley District Justice For Our Neighbors Local Church Pictured Rocks District River View Park District
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
          1

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM to 6:00 PM Set Up SLM Hispanic Class

2

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 9:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

3

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Classes

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM SLM Hispanic Class

12:00 PM Winter Barbecue

4

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM Bd of Trustee investments

5

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sessions Committee Meeting

6

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Admin Team Meeting

7

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Preaching and Worship Academy Design Team

8

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Disaster Ministries Meeting

9

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Mission Education

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Board of Church and Society

10 11

9:30 AM to 12:30 PM Communications Engagement Team

2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Directors

12

10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Extended Cabinet

12:30 PM to 3:30 PM Ministry with the Poor Team

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COWF

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COWF

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COWF

13

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Connect

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COF

3:00 PM to 4:30 PM Equitable Comp (if needed)

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COF

3:00 PM to 9:00 PM COF

14

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Appointive Cabinet

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Admin Team Meeting

7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

15

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

16

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Episcopacy Committee

9:30 AM to 12:00 PM Mental Health Task Force

10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Mary Bellen's meeting

11:00 AM to 3:00 PM School for Lay Ministry

17

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

18

10:00 AM to 3:00 PM Eight Year Assessment Meeting

12:00 PM to 5:00 PM I-ACE

5:00 PM South Central District Connectional Ministries Council

19

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM I-ACE

10:00 AM to 10:30 AM Pre-Conference Meeting

20 21

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Communities of Faith

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Planning and Research

7:00 PM South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

22

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

9:30 AM to 10:30 AM Confirmation Tour

23

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM snow-date for Mission Education

24

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

25

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM One Board Model Training

10:30 AM to 1:00 PM All Building Meeting and Lunch

26

8:00 AM to 4:30 PM PARC interviews

8:00 AM to 4:30 PM PARC interviews

27

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Kaizen Team

9:15 AM to 10:00 AM EM360

28

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

12:30 PM School for Practical Ministry

7:00 PM Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

7:00 PM South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

29

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

School for Practical Ministry

Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Mission Education

2:00 PM to 4:30 PM Cabinet and Bishops Operational Teams

30

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM Bidwell Riverside Center's Pancake Breakfast

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM All Team meeting

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM All Team meeting

10:00 AM to 4:00 PM All Team meeting

31

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

           

iCal