Events

Submit an event

March 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
          1

9:00 AM Appointive Cabinet

12:00 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM Set Up SLM Hispanic Class

12:00 PM SLM Set Up

12:00 PM SLM Set Up

2

8:00 AM SLM Hispanic Class

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Classes

3

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Hispanic Class

8:00 AM SLM Classes

8:00 AM SLM Classes

12:00 PM Winter Barbecue

4

2:00 PM Bd of Trustee investments

5

10:00 AM Sessions Committee Meeting

6

9:00 AM Admin Team Meeting

7

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

10:00 AM Preaching and Worship Academy Design Team

8

10:00 AM Disaster Ministries Meeting

9

9:00 AM Mission Education

10:00 AM Board of Church and Society

10 11

9:30 AM Communications Engagement Team

2:00 PM Directors

12

10:00 AM Extended Cabinet

12:30 PM Ministry with the Poor Team

3:00 PM COWF

3:00 PM COWF

3:00 PM COWF

13

9:00 AM Appointive Cabinet

10:00 AM Connect

3:00 PM COF

3:00 PM COF

3:00 PM COF

3:00 PM Equitable Comp (if needed)

14

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

9:00 AM Appointive Cabinet

9:00 AM Admin Team Meeting

7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

15

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

16

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

9:00 AM Episcopacy Committee

9:30 AM Mental Health Task Force

10:00 AM Mary Bellen's meeting

11:00 AM School for Lay Ministry

17

Cedar Rapids Emmaus Women's Walk #180

18

10:00 AM Eight Year Assessment Meeting

12:00 PM I-ACE

5:00 PM South Central District Connectional Ministries Council

19

9:00 AM I-ACE

10:00 AM South Central District Committee on Ministry

20

1:30 PM East Central - "Single Board" Model Training

21

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

10:00 AM Communities of Faith

10:00 AM Planning and Research

7:00 PM South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

22

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

9:30 AM Confirmation Tour

23

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

9:00 AM snow-date for Mission Education

24

South Dakota/NW Iowa Men's Walk

South Dakota Emmaus Men's Walk

25

9:00 AM SW District Clergy Day Apart - New Date!!

10:00 AM One Board Model Training

10:30 AM All Building Meeting and Lunch

26

8:00 AM PARC interviews

8:00 AM PARC interviews

27

9:00 AM Kaizen Team

5:00 PM Free Community Supper

28

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

School for Practical Ministry

12:30 PM School for Practical Ministry

7:00 PM Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

7:00 PM South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

29

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

School for Practical Ministry

School for Practical Ministry

Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

10:00 AM Mission Education

2:00 PM Cabinet and Bishops Operational Teams

30

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

8:00 AM Upcoming SW District Spring 2019 Lay Servant Ministries Training

8:00 AM Bidwell Riverside Center's Pancake Breakfast

9:30 AM MUMM (Mobile United Methodist Missionaries)

9:30 AM Mobile United Methodist Missionaries (MUMM)

10:00 AM All Team meeting

10:00 AM All Team meeting

10:00 AM All Team meeting

4:00 PM Community Table Free Meal

31

South Dakota/NW Iowa Women's Walk

Quad Cities Emmaus Men's Walk

South Dakota Walk to Emmaus Women's Walk

           

iCal