Northeast Region Charge Conferences

Thank you to everyone for helping to refine the schedule in this time of District Transitions and Covid-19.  If there need to be any changes, please contact Alanna or Ann.  Charge Conferences may be done in person or electronically (i.e. ZOOM).
Just a reminder that all Charge Conferences must be done by November 1, 2020. 
All "signed" paperwork and Leadership forms must be scanned to Alanna or Ann within one week following Charge Conference. If you are unable to scan the signed copies - please make arrangements with a neighboring church or mail to: Iowa Annual Conference: 2301 Rittenhouse St., Des Moines, IA 50321. Please note: This will take an extra 1-2 weeks to arrive. Please make sure to let Alanna or Ann know that you have mailed your documents.

 
ELDER TRAINING: Saturday, October 3, 2020 - Begins at 2:00 PM via ZOOM - All elders have been sent their Zoom information. Please plan to be on the call at least 10 min ahead of time to be sure that you are ready to go.
 

CHURCHES

DATE TIME VENUE PRESIDING ELDER
Alburnett-Prairie Chapel Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Location - TBD Andrew Happ
Anamosa Saturday, October 10, 2020 1:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Arlington-Volga Saturday, October 17, 2020 1:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Beaman and Conrad Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Location - TBD Jennifer Daniel
Belle Plaine, Christ Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Belle Plaine, Christ Leonard Ranson
Brandon-Garrison-Vinton, Stewart Memorial and Mt. Auburn Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Vinton, Stewart Brian Channel
Burr Oak and Calmar Sunday, October 18, 2020 3:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Cedar Falls, First Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM ZOOM Scott Lothe
Cedar Falls, St. Timothy's Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Falls, St. Timothy's Scott Keele-Kober
Cedar Falls, Washington Chapel Sunday, October 18, 2020 11:00 AM Washington Chapel Matt German 
Cedar Rapids, Asbury Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, Asbury Paul Wilcox
Cedar Rapids, Bertram Saturday, October 31, 2020 5:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Cedar Rapids, Buffalo Sunday, November 1, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, Buffalo Jaymee Glenn-Burns
Cedar Rapids, Kenwood Park Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, Kenwood Park Jaymee Glenn-Burns
Cedar Rapids, Lovely Lane Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, Lovely Lane Paul Wilcox
Cedar Rapids, Salem Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, Salem Bonnie Koeppen
Cedar Rapids, Sharon  Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, Sharon  Terra Amundson
Cedar Rapids, St Mark's Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, St Mark's John Louk
Cedar Rapids, St. Paul's Monday, October 26, 2020 6:30 PM ZOOM Scott Meador
Cedar Rapids, Trinity St. James Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Cedar Rapids, Trinity St. James Jackie Bradford
Center Point Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Center Point Jon Moss
Central City, First-Walker Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Charles City, Trinity Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Charles City, Trinity Susan Thomas
Chelsea Saturday, October 24, 2020 5:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Clover Ridge Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Clover Ridge Bonnie Koeppen
Coggon United Parish (UM-D) Sunday, October 11, 2020 3:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Colesburg Saturday, October 17, 2020 10:30 AM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Cresco, First-Cresco, Zion Tuesday, October 6, 2020 6:30 PM Cresco First Willy Mafuta
Decorah, First Sunday, October 18, 2020 1:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Delhi-Buck Creek Sunday, November 1, 2020 2:00 PM Delhi Susan Higdon
Dike Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Dike Steven Hubbell
Dubuque, Center Grove and East Dubuque, Wesley Thursday, Nov. 5, 2020 6:30 PM Dubuque, Center Grove Karen Nelson
Dubuque, Grand View Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Dubuque, Grand View Stephanie Schlimm
Dubuque, Rockdale Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Dubuque, Rockdale Tom Shinkle
Dubuque, St. Luke's Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Dubuque, St. Luke's Tom Shinkle
Dunkerton, First-Mt. Hope Saturday, October 31, 2020 11:00 AM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Dysart Wednesday, November 4, 2020 6:30 PM Dysart Martha Bennett
Earlville United Parish TBD      
Eldora Sunday, November 1, 2020 2:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Epworth Sunday, November 8, 2020 12:00 PM ZOOM Karen Nelson
Fairbank TBD     Moody Colorado
Fayette, First Saturday, October 17, 2020 1:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Floyd, Grace-West St. Charles Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM West St. Charles Steve Hansen
Frederika TBD      
Garwin Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Garwin Gerry Kahler
Geneseo Saturday, October 24, 2020 3:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Gladbrook Wednesday, October 28, 2020 6:30 PM Gladbrook Martha Bennett
Gladbrook Chapel Sunday, November 1, 2020 2:00 PM Gladbrook Chapel Steven Hubbell
Greene Yoke-Shell Rock-Clarksville, Community Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Shell Rock Tom Barnard
Grundy Center Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Grundy Center Gerry Kahler
Guttenberg-Edgewood,Trinity-Greeley Saturday, October 17, 2020 10:30 AM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Hawkeye-Alpha Sunday, October 18, 2020 4:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Hazleton, Trinity Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Hazleton, Trinity Alex Bruening
Independence, First Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Independence Susan Higdon
Janesville-Hudson Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM ZOOM David Glenn-Burns
Jesup, First Sunday, October 4, 2020 2:00 PM Jesup, First Allen Craft
La Porte City, St. Paul  Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM La Porte City, St. Paul Alex Bruening
Lamont, Grace-Strawberry Point-Aurora TBD     Moody Colorado
Lansing-New Albin,Grace Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Lansing Kim Gates
Lime Springs-Chester and Riceville and Elma Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Location - TBD Derrick Okine
Lisbon Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Lisbon Terra Amundson
Living Faith (Tama-Montour)-Toledo Christ Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Toledo Gideon Gallo
Living Faith Parish (Monona-Giard-McGregor) Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Monona Rick Burns 
Manchester Sunday, November 1, 2020 2:00 PM Manchester Roger White
Marion, Christ Community Sunday, October 18, 2020 11:45 AM Christ Community Mike Morgan
Marion, First  Saturday, October 10, 2020 9:00 AM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Martelle Saturday, October 10, 2020 10:30 AM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Mc Intire Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Mc Intire Susan Thomas
Monticello, United Church of January 2021 TBD Monticello Moody Colorado
Mt Vernon, The United Methodist Church Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Mt Vernon, The United Methodist Church Nick Grove
Nashua-Republic Community Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Nashua Willy Mafuta
New Hampton, First (UM-UCC) Tuesday, October 13, 2020 6:30 PM New Hampton Derrick Okine
New Hope Parish (Aredale-Bristow-Dumont) Sunday, October 25, 2020 5:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Oelwein, Grace Saturday, October 17, 2020 3:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Osage, First-St. Ansgar Sunday, November 8, 2020 2:00 PM TBD Steve Hansen
Palo Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Palo Scott Meador
Parkersburg-New Hartford Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Parkersburg Dan Fernandez
Plainfield Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Plainfield Ron Bupp
Pleasant Valley Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Pleasant Valley Jennifer Daniel
Reinbeck Saturday, October 24, 2020 2:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Rockford, First-Marble Rock Sunday, October 25, 2020 3:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Rowley, First-Silver Creek-Alice-Urbana Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Rowley Paul Evans
Shell Rock Valley: Nora Sprints-Rudd-Plymouth-Rock Falls, Old Stone Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Sherrill Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Sherrill Stephanie Schlimm
Springville Saturday, October 10, 2020 10:30 AM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Sumner-Fredericksburg Saturday, October 18, 2020 4:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Traer Wednesday, October 21, 2020 6:30 PM Traer Gideon Gallo 
Union Sumner-Randalia Saturday, October 31, 2020 3:30 PM Union Sumner Moody Colorado
Van Horne, Salem Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Van Horne, Salem Brian Channel
Vinton, Wesley Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Vinton, Wesley John Louk
Viola Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Viola Mike Morgan
Wapsi Valley Parish: Olin Community-Oxford Junction Saturday, October 10, 2020 2:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado
Waterloo Linden Tuesday, October 20, 2020 5:30 PM Waterloo Linden Matt German
Waterloo, First Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Waterloo, First Joel Higgins
Waterloo, Jubilee Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Waterloo, Jubilee Scott Lothe
Waterloo, Kimball Avenue Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Waterloo, Kimball Avenue-Via Zoom Chuck Layton
Waterloo, St. Paul's-Evansdale, St. Mark's-Raymond Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Waterloo, St Paul's Allen Craft
Waukon, St. Paul's-Forest Mills Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:00 PM Waukon Rick Burns
Waverly, Heritage Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM Waverly, Heritage Tom Barnard
Waverly, Trinity Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:00 PM Waverly, Trinity Ron Bupp
West Union-Elgin, St. Paul's Sunday, October 18, 2020 2:00 PM West Union Kim Gates
Wyoming Saturday, October 10, 2020 2:30 PM ZOOM Moody Colorado