Northwest Region Charge Conferences

Sunday, October 18                         2:00 PM

Archer
Corwith
Fort Dodge, Epworth
Hampton
Hawarden-Ireton
Manly, Bethel- Bolan, Trinity
Merrill, First-Adaville
Sheffield, First-West Fork
Sheldon
Sioux City, Whitfield-Sioux City, Riverside

Sunday, October 18                         6:30 PM

Aurelia, First
Hinton-Merrill, Melbourne
Sanborn, St. Andrew's

Monday, October 19                       6:30 PM

Vida Nueva Hispanic Ministry     

Wednesday, October 21               6:30 PM

Akron, Wesley-Seney   

Sunday, October 25                         2:00 PM

Ackley
Britt
Dows
Duncombe
Goldfield
Marcus, Grace
Northwood-Lake Mills, Asbury
Pierson-Meadow Star
Royal
Sioux City, Wesley
Webster City, Faith-Kamrar
West Bend-Mallard

Sunday, October 25                          6:00 PM

Quimby-Washta

Sunday, October 25                         6:30 PM

Alden
Fostoria
Hubbard-Gifford
Iowa Falls, First
Langdon
Mason City, Wesley-Mason City, Grace
Morgan/Bradford-Lee Center
Renwick
Woolstock

Thursday, October 29                     6:30 pm

Sioux City, Rustin Avenue-Rock Branch  

Sunday, November 1                      2:00 pm

Alta
Eagle Grove
Farnhamville, First United Church-Somers
Fenton, First
Gillett Grove, Community-Dickens
Gowrie
Graettinger-Terril
Hope  of Pocahontas County
Kanawha-LuVerne
Kingsley
LeMars, United Methodist Church of LeMars
Mason City, First
Moville
Radcliffe, St. John's-Ellsworth
Rockwell City-Jolley
Rockwell-Swaledale
Spencer, Grace
Swea City, First-Titonka

Sunday, November 1                      6:30 PM

Algona, First
Anthon
Armstrong
Arnolds Park, Calvary-Langdon
Dayton-Harcourt
Dolliver
Estherville
Everly
Fort Dodge, First
Hornick-Salix
Peterson
Ruthven
Silver Creek
Sioux City, St. James
Sioux City, Trimble
Smithland
Spencer, Zion
Storm Lake

Monday, November 2                    6:30 PM     

Webster City, Asbury                

Wednesday, November 4            6:30 PM

Hubbard, Salem-Owasa-Gifford

Sunday, November 8                      2:00 PM

Belmond
Cherokee, St. Paul's
Clarion, First
Clear Lake
Correctionville, Grace-Cushing, First
Early
Forest City-Crystal Lake
Fort Dodge, Trinity
Geneva
Holstein
Ida Grove, First
Klemme-Goodell-Thornton, First
Lakes-Nemaha
Laurens-Varina
Marathon
Odebolt
Rock Valley, Pioneer-Doon, First
Sac City
Schaller
Sutherland-Larrabee
Thompson
Webb, Trinity

Sunday, November 8                      3:00 PM

Harris-Lake Park

Sunday, November 8                      6:30 PM

Buffalo Center
Emmetsburg, First

Excelsior
Faith (Humboldt, Gilmore City, Rutland ,Livermore)
Garner
Melvin
Our Savior (Manson-Pomeroy)
Rock Rapids
Sergeant Bluff, Community
Sioux City, Church All Nations
Sioux City, Crescent Park
Sioux City, First
Sioux City, Grace
Spirit Lake
Stratford, Calvary-South Marion

Sunday, November 8                      6:30 PM

Sibley-Ocheyedan

TBD  Please send us your date ASAP!

Lake City Union (UM-PCUSA) Church       (Annual Meeting)
Primghar              (Annual Meeting)
Rowan United Church (UM-UCC)              (Annual Meeting)
Sioux Rapids, First United             (Annual Meeting)
Stanhope Parish (UM-Disciples) Church                  (Annual Meeting - January 10, 2021)