Circuits

On July 1, 2021, the Iowa Annual Conference formally began Circuit Ministry.  For more information on Circuit Ministry  - click HERE.  Below you will find the circuits that have been formed in the Pictured Rocks District.  Click on the following link for the monthly meeting report that is to be completed after each circuit meets: Circuit Meeting Monthly Communication Record (brtapp.com)

Group 1 - Great NW of the NE
Charles City, Trinity UMC
Marble Rock-Rockford
Osage, First-St. Ansgar
Floyd, Grace-West St. Charles
McIntire
Lime Springs-Chester and Elma and Riceville
Cresco, First-Cresco, Zion
New Hampton, First (UM-UCC) Yoke
Nashua-Republic, Community

Group 2 - Extreme NE
Waukon, St Paul’s-Forest Mills
Lansing- New Albin, Grace
Decorah, First
Calmar and Burr Oak
West Union-Elgin, St Paul’s
Monona
Sumner
Fredericksburg
Hawkeye-Alpha
Union Sumner-Randalia
Group 3 - Bremer/Butler
Waverly, Trinity
Waverly, Heritage
Plainfield - Frederika
Greene Yoke (Br-PCUSA-UM) Shell Rock-Clarksville, Community
Parkersburg-New Hartford
Pleasant Valley

Group 4-Becoming
Independence, First
Rowley, First - Urbana - Silver Creek (Rowley)- Alice
Jesup, First
Dunkerton, First-Mt. Hope
Hazelton, Trinity
Fairbank
Oelwein, Grace
Winthrop Church of Christ United (UM-UCC)

Group 5 - Delco NE
Manchester
Delhi-Buck Creek
Guttenberg-Edgewood, Trinity
Colesburg
Lamont, Grace-Strawberry Point-Aurora
Fayette, First
Arlington-Volga
Epworth-Dubuque, Rockdale
Sherrill
Dubuque, Center Grove & East Dubuque Wesley
Group 6 - Benton - West Linn
La Porte City, St. Paul's
Brandon-Garrison-Vinton, Stewart Memorial and Mt. Auborn
Belle Plaine, Christ
Van Horne, Salem
Clover Ridge
Cedar Rapids, Salem
Vinton, Wesley
Shueyville
Group 7 - Tama
Conrad and Beaman
Grundy Center
Reinbeck
Gladbrook
Traer
Geneseo
Dysart
Chelsea
Garwin
Living Faith (Tama-Montour)-Toledo, Christ
Group 8 - Cedar Rapids Metro
Cedar Rapids, Lovely Lane
Cedar Rapids, St. Paul's
Cedar Rapid's, Trinity St. James
Cedar Rapids, Asbury
Cedar Rapids, Kenwood Park
Cedar Rapids, St. Mark's
Cedar Rapids, Buffalo
Cedar Rapids, Sharon
Palo
Matthew 25
Group 9 - Marion
Marion, First
Center Point
Marion Christ, Community
Rowley, First - Urbana - Silver Creek (Rowley)- Alice
Alburnett-Prairie Chapel
Cedar Rapids, Bertram
Springville
Viola
Coggon United Parish

Group 10 - Jones-North Cedar County
Wapsi Valley Parish: Oxford Junction-Olin, Community
Anamosa-Monticello, United Church of (UM-UCC)
Martelle
Lisbon
Mt. Vernon
Mechanicsville-Morley, First
Stanwood Union (UM-PCUSA) 
Clarence
Wyoming
Tipton, First

Group 11 - Cedar Valley
Cedar Falls, First
Cedar Falls, St. Timothy's
Cedar Falls, Washington Chapel
Dike
Waterloo, First
Waterloo, Kimball
Waterloo, Jubilee
Waterloo, Linden
Waterloo, St. Paul's
Evansdale, St. Mark's
Janesville-Hudson
Threehouse Wesley Foundation