Southeast Region Charge Conferences

Sunday, October 11 -  2:00 PM
Calamus, Wesley-Grand Mound, St. Paul's
Camanche, St Mark's
Clarence AND Rochester - rescheduled
Mechanicsville-Morley, First
Springdale
Stanwood Union (UM-PCUSA) Church
West Branch

Sunday, October 11 -  4:00 PM
Clinton, First
Clinton Living Faith Parish: Clinton, Lyons/Trinity-Low Moor
Delmar-Elwood
DeWitt
Maquoketa, First
Monmouth, Faith (Baldwin/Monmouth)
Preston-Sabula - reschedule

Sunday, October 18 -  2:00 PM
Blakesburg-Christiansburg
Bloomfield-Drakesville
Cantril-Troy - rescheduled
Farmington-Bonaparte Yoke (UM-PCUSA)
Good Shepherd Parish: Agency-Eldon-Batavia
Keosauqua-Center Chapel-Birmingham-Stockport and Douds, Christ-Lebanon-Selma - rescheduled
Ottumwa, Grace Fellowship a Congregation of The UM Church

Sunday, October 18 - 4:00 PM
Burlington, Asbury-West Burlington
Burlington, First
Burlington, Grace-Burlington, West Hill
Burlington, Spring Grove
Danville
Kingston
Long Creek
Mediapolis-Sperry

Sunday, October 25 - 2:00 PM
Cottonwood
Donnellson-Embury-Fort Madison
Finley Chapel
Keokuk, Melrose-Keokuk, Sandusky
Keokuk, Trinity-Keokuk, Emmanuel
Montrose, Trinity
Mount Pleasant, First
Mount Union-Winfield
New London
Trenton-Wesley Chapel (SE Dist.)

Sunday, October 25 - 4:00 PM
Amish Circuit: Champion Hill-Pleasant Hill AND Guernsey
Brooklyn, Grace
Grinnell
Malcom-Sheridan
Marengo, First
Montezuma
New Covenant Parish: Victor-Heritage (Ladora/Ohio) - rescheduled
Tipton
Unity Charge: Deep River-Millersburg-Barnes City-North English - rescheduled
Williamsburg, St. Paul's - rescheduled

Sunday, November 1 - 2:00 PM
Bethel
Fairfield, First
Hedrick/Martinsburg-Richland
Keota United Church of Faith and Sigourney - rescheduled
Keswick-Webster - rescheduled
Libertyville, Faith
New Sweden
Prairie View
What Cheer-Delta

Sunday, November 1 - 4:00 PM
Coralville
Iowa City, First
Iowa City, In Christ
Iowa City, St. Mark's
Kalona, Sharon Center
North Liberty, First
Norway AND Oxford
Shueyville
Solon
Tiffin, Grace - rescheduled

Sunday, November 8 -  2:00 PM
Columbus Junction-Columbus City
Crawfordsville, United Church of-Ainsworth Community Church
Letts
Kalona
Morning Sun-Oakville
Riverside, Trinity
Wapello
Washington
Wellman, Asbury-West Chester

Sunday, November 8 -  4:00 PM
Island
Muscatine, High Prairie
Muscatine, Musserville
Muscatine, New Hope-Muscatine, Spangler Chapel
Muscatine, San Pablo - rescheduled
Muscatine, Wesley
West Liberty-Muscatine, Sweetland-Cedar Valley-Nichols - rescheduled

Wilton, Peace AND Moscow
Wilton, United Methodist Church of

Sunday, November 15 - 2:00 PM
Bettendorf, Asbury
Bettendorf, Quad Cities Korean
Davenport, Christ
Davenport, Faith
Davenport, Grace
Davenport, St. John's
Eldridge-McCausland
Walcott, Calvary

Tuesday, November 17 -
Williamsburg, St. Paul's

Wednesday, November 18 -  6:30 PM
Keosauqua-Center Chapel-Birmingham-Stockport AND Douds, Christ-Lebanon-Selma

To Be Rescheduled
Cantril and Troy
Clarence AND Rochester
Keota United Church of Faith AND Sigourney
Keswick-Webster
Muscatine, San Pablo
Muscatine, Sweetland-Cedar Valley-Nichols

Mount Union-Winfield
New Covenant Parish: Victor-Heritage (Ladora/Ohio)
Preston-Sabula
Tiffin, Grace
Unity Charge: Deep River-Millersburg-Barnes City-North English