Southwest Region Charge Conferences

Thursday, November 5
6:00 pm-7:30 pm

Carter Lake
Council Bluffs, Broadway
Council Bluffs, Epworth-Council Bluffs, Hazel Dell
Council Bluffs, Fe Y Esperanz
Council Bluffs, Salem
Council Bluffs, St Marks-Council Bluffs, Fifth Stratton's
Farragut-Summit
Hawthorne-Stratton
Silver City-Hillsdale

Sunday, November 8
2:00 pm-3:30 pm

Charter Oak & Danbury
Dunlap, First-Dow City
Logan
Missouri Valley-Modale
Norwood
Onawa-Turin
Pisgah-Mondamin
Woodbine, First

Sunday, November 8
3:30 pm- 5:00 pm

Boone, First
Boon, Marion Street- Mackey
Boxholm-Pilot Mound-Lehigh-Otho
Grand Junction, First
Greenbrier
Hope Parish: Bayard-Bagley-Cooper-Linden-Dawson
Jefferson, First
Napier
Ogden, Community
Paton, Salem-Churdan

Thursday, November 12
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Audubon, First 

Carroll, First  
Denison-Mapleton, St. John's-Ross, Calvary-Gray
Humeston Christian  
Irwin-Kirkman-Defiance 
Manning-Manilla 
Russell, Faith  
Seymour

Sunday, November 15
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Adair-Casey 
Anita – Wiota 
Avondale-Bridgewater-Massena  
Coon Rapids, First-Scranton 
Cumberland  
Earlham-Penn Center 
Glidden-Lanesboro-Lohrville  
Guthrie Center-Bowman Chapel 
Panora 
Stuart/Mount Vernon-Menlo 

Sunday, November 15
3:30 pm- 5:00 pm

Atlantic, First 
Carson-Mount Hope 
Elliott 
Griswold 
Hancock-Silver Creek 
Harlan, First-Monroe Chapel 
Lewis-Marne-Buck Creek 
Macedonia-Henderson 
Oakland 
Shelby

Tuesday, November 17
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Corning 
Greenfield 
Jerusalem-Afton-Arispe-Lorimor 
Macksburg-Hebron 
Orient-Fontanelle 
Peru 
St. Charles Parish  
United Church of Diagonal 
Villisca-Grant 
Winterset, First-Patterson

Sunday, November 22
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Churches of Faith & Hope Parish: Coin-Braddyville-Shambaugh-Northboro-Blanchard
Clarinda, First 
Hastings-Emerson
Glenwood, Grace 
Kellerton-Beaconsfield 
Malvern-Strahan-Wesley Chapel 
Red Oak, First 
Shenandoah, First-Hamburg 
Sidney  
Tabor-Randolph-Thurman

Sunday, November 22
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Bedford-New Market 
Brooks-Carbon-Carl 
Clearfield 
Creston, First 
Lamoni-Davis City 
Lenox  
Maple Grove-Mercer Center 
Mount Ayr Larger Parish: Mount Ayr, First-Redding-Middle Fork 
Tingley-Ellston 
Town & Country Parish: Leon, Loving Chapel-Highpoint-Van Wert-Weldon 

Tuesday, November 24
6:00 pm- 7:30 pm

Albia, Trinity 
Bussey-Avery-Lovilia 
Centerville,Faith-Moravia Grace 
Centerville, First-Moulton  
Chariton First 
Christ Community UM Parish: Corydon-Millerton-New Zion-Allerton-Lineville 
Iconium 
Lacelle 
Osceola  
Unionville